Kjirsten Buckskin Shelter Bed
Kjirsten Buckskin Shelter Bed
Part of the Kjirsten Collection by Sunny Designs
- 1 x Kjirsten Buckskin Shelter Bed (Queen)
- 1 x Kjirsten Buckskin Shelter Bed (King)
- 1 x Kjirsten Buckskin Nightstand
Create a sleek and inviting retreat with the Kjirsten Buckskin Shelter Bed from the Kjirsten Collection by Sunny Designs. Rooted in Transitional design, this Modern Queen Bed Frame showcases clean, minimalist lines for a... Read more
Free Shipping in Selected Areas
How to Measure for Delivery(East Coast, Central US)
For West Coast please call/e-mail for Stock StatusInclude Additional Items and Save
Kjirsten Buckskin Shelter Bed
Product Details
- OverviewCreate a sleek and inviting retreat with the Kjirsten Buckskin Shelter Bed from the Kjirsten Collection by Sunny Designs. Rooted in Transitional design, this Modern Queen Bed Frame showcases clean, minimalist lines for a timeless and contemporary aesthetic. The sturdy construction and supportive slat system ensure lasting durability and comfort without the need for a box spring. Built with a durable slatted base that supports your mattress directly, this bed offers both convenience and comfort. The rich Buckskin finish adds a versatile touch to any bedroom space, making it the perfect centerpiece for modern or transitional interiors. Constructed with main material type Mahogany, this bed requires assembly and eliminates the need for a box spring. Elevate your bedroom with the Kjirsten Buckskin Shelter Bed, a stylish and functional addition to your living space.
- FeaturesDurable slatted base supports your mattress directly-no boxspring required
Features clean, minimalist lines that complement modern and transitional interiors
Built with a sturdy construction and a supportive slat system for lasting durability
Eliminates the need for a box spring, offering both convenience and comfort
Finish: Buckskin
Main Material Type: Mahogany
Assembly Required: Yes - Department
- ColorBuckskin
- Default Set Includes1 x Kjirsten Buckskin Shelter Bed (Queen) 1 x Kjirsten Buckskin Shelter Bed (King)
- Weight146 lb
- Optional Items
Note: Some Assembly May be Required
Please Note: Sizes and weights are approximate and may vary slightly from the ones given above. Due to differences in monitors, we cannot be responsible for variations in color between the actual item and your screen. Please be advised that we display the standard shape and(or) size in some cases; the shapes, sizes, patterns and colors may vary.
Dimensions & Weight
- Product NameWeightDimensions
- Kjirsten Buckskin Shelter Bed (Queen)146 lbW-66" D-89" H-48"
- Kjirsten Buckskin Shelter Bed (King)173 lbW-82" D-89" H-48"
- Kjirsten Buckskin Nightstand58 lbW-24" D-18" H-26"
Note: Some Assembly May be Required.
How to Measure for Delivery
We can't say this enough, you really should measure your space carefully before you invest in any piece of furniture. View our Measure for Delivery Guide
You are reviewing Kjirsten Buckskin Shelter Bed
No reviews yet.
How do you rate Kjirsten Buckskin Shelter Bed?
Product Questions
No questions asked yet
Manufacturer Details
Sunny Designs
Founded in 1980, Sunny Designs has pursued diligently to provide it's customers the very best value without compromising exceptional quality and service. Continuous efforts to develop new products, to create more value, and to meet customer needs, make Sunny Designs a leading Manufacturer / Distributor in the home furnishing industry. Sunny Designs provides high-quality products in dining, home entertainment, home office, bars and barstools, bedroom and accents direct from its own and partner factories in China and Indonesia.
- Sunny Designs Information
- See Other Products With Kjirsten Collection
- See other Beds by Sunny Designs
Authorized Dealer
Additional Information
- Manufacturers Part #
- Brand
- Style
- Color Group
- ColorBuckskin
- CollectionKjirsten Collection
- Bed Size
- Bed Type
- AvailabilityUsually In Stock
- Product ConditionNew Product
- Manufacturer
- Warning California Residents
This product can expose you to chemicals including Wood Dust which is known to the State of California to cause cancer or birth defects or other reproductive harm. Please click here for more information
Buy Now, Pay Later
Get the Furniture You Love with Affirm